SASBO

Membership Recognition

For the Year 2017

SASBO was pleased to recognize the following individuals with  Membership Recognition Certificates presented at the 72nd Annual Convention

5 Years:

Janine Blyth
Herman Bugler
Roxan Foursha
Randy Holfeld
Sharie Sloman
Lisa Wonsiak

10 Years:

Teresa Korol
Joel Lloyd
Naomi Mellor
Rick McKeil

15 Years:

Tanya Biesenthal
Camille Dobni

20 Years:

Sherry Todosichuk

For the Year 2016

SASBO was pleased to recognize the following individuals with  Membership Recognition Certificates presented at the 71st Annual Convention

5 Years:

  • Clarke Baker, Prairie South SD
  • Bob Bayles, Prairie Spirit SD
  • Joanne Booth, Chinook SD
  • Ryan Bruce, Saskatchewan Rivers SD
  • Patricia Bucknell, Lloydminster Public SD
  • Jason Caswell, Living Sky SD
  • Kerry Donst, Prairie Spirit SD
  • Donna Eberle, North East SD
  • Daniel Gareau, Prince Albert RCSD
  • Bernart Gauthier, Lloydminster Public SD
  • Gaylene Gorniak, Saskatoon SD
  • Sheola Janzen, Crieghton SD
  • Kevin Jones, Chinook SD
  • Jordan Kist, Light of Christ RCSD
  • Laurier Langlois, Greater Saskatoon RCSD
  • Megan Rich, Prairie Valley SD
  • Jerrold Pidborochynski, Saskatchewan Rivers SD
  • Jeff Zenner, North East SD
  • Michael Zummack, Sun West SD

10 Years:

  • Justin Arendt, Horizon SD
  • Kate Holmes, Greater Saskatoon RCSD
  • Shelly Toth, South East Cornerstone SD
  • Barry Stewart, Prairie South SD

15 Years:

  • Garry Benning, Saskatoon SD
  • Charlie McCloud, Northwest SD
  • Corinne Thoms, Horizon SD
  • Phyllis Gedak, Holy Family RCSD

20 Years: 

  • Deb Vereschagin, Northwest SD

25 Years:

  • Rhonda Saathoff, Sun West SD

30 Years:

  • Dr. Don Lloyd, Saskatchewan Rivers SD

For the Year 2015

SASBO was pleased to recognize the following individuals with  Membership Recognition Certificates presented at the 70th Annual Convention Luncheon held April 30th, 2015:

5 Years:

  • Lola Correia, Prairie Valley School Division, Regina
  • Jason Dunk, Saskatoon Public School Division, Saskatoon
  • Michelle Leith, Sun West School Division, Rosetown
  • Earl McKnight, Sun West School Division, Rosetown
  • Ken Sogge, Horizon School Division, Humboldt
  • Dwayne Sukorokoff, Saskatchewan Rivers School Division, Prince Albert

10 Years:

  • Ron Purdy, Prairie South School Division, Moose Jaw
  • Ryan Smith, Sun West School Division, Rosetown
  • Wanda McLeod, North East School Division, Melfort

15 Years:

  • Bruce Kowchka, South East Cornerstone School Division, Weyburn
  • Lea Werrett, North East School Division, Melfort

20 Years:

  • Gilbert Hautcoeur, CEF, Regina

25 Years:

  • Sharon Bender, Prairie Valley School Division, Regina

30 Years:

  • Debra Burnett Regina School Division, Regina