SASBO

Membership Recognition

For the Year 2018

SASBO was pleased to recognize the following individuals with  Membership Recognition Certificates presented at the 73rd Annual Convention

5 Years:

Darren Baiton         Prairie South SD
Brian Belinski         SE Cornerstone SD
Jigjit Chauhan        Northern Lights SD
Kaitlin Harman       North West SD
Tom Hawboldt        Christ the Teacher RCSD

Linda Hipkins         North East SD
Shawn Kostiuk       Good Spirit SD
Renee LaPlante     Saskatoon Public SD
Shannon Lessard   Living Sky SD
Veronica Baker       Saskatoon Public SD

Jim Bennett            Greater Saskatoon RCSD
Marian Daly            Regina RCSD
Kristy Gray              Living Sky SD
Jamie Henry           Saskatchewan Rivers SD
Kameron Kiland      Horizon SD

Katherine Kowal      Greater Saskatoon RCSD
Terry Lazarou           Regina Public SD
Matthew Read          Lloydminster Pubic SD

10 Years:

Brian Bossaer           Living Sky SD
Rhonda Fiske           Northern Lights SD
Tom Harrington        Northern Lights SD
Corinne McConnell  Northern Lights SD

Andy Dobson           SE Cornerstone SD
Bernie Girardin         Prairie South SD
Sheila May               Saskatoon Public SD
Robert Tough           North West SD

20 Years:

Darryl James           Good Spirit SD
Cal Martin                Prince Albert RCSD
Rod Quintin             Chinook  SD

25 Years:

Sandy Gessner         Good Spirit SD

35 Years:

Curt Van Parys         Regina RCSD

For the Year 2017

SASBO was pleased to recognize the following individuals with  Membership Recognition Certificates presented at the 72nd Annual Convention

5 Years:

Janine Blyth           Prairie Valley SD
Herman Bugler      Living Sky SD
Roxan Foursha      Sun West SD
Randy Holfeld        Saskatoon SD
Sharie Sloman       Chinook SD
Lisa Wonsiak         Holy Family RCSD

10 Years:

Teresa Korol          Good Spirit SD
Joel Lloyd              Greater Saskatoon RCSD
Naomi Mellor         Prairie Valley SD
Rick McKeil           Sun West SD

15 Years:

Tanya Biesenthal  North East SD
Camille Dobni       Saskatoon SD

20 Years:

Sherry Todosichuk Good Spirit SD

For the Year 2016

SASBO was pleased to recognize the following individuals with  Membership Recognition Certificates presented at the 71st Annual Convention

5 Years:

  • Clarke Baker, Prairie South SD
  • Bob Bayles, Prairie Spirit SD
  • Joanne Booth, Chinook SD
  • Ryan Bruce, Saskatchewan Rivers SD
  • Patricia Bucknell, Lloydminster Public SD
  • Jason Caswell, Living Sky SD
  • Kerry Donst, Prairie Spirit SD
  • Donna Eberle, North East SD
  • Daniel Gareau, Prince Albert RCSD
  • Bernart Gauthier, Lloydminster Public SD
  • Gaylene Gorniak, Saskatoon SD
  • Sheola Janzen, Crieghton SD
  • Kevin Jones, Chinook SD
  • Jordan Kist, Light of Christ RCSD
  • Laurier Langlois, Greater Saskatoon RCSD
  • Megan Rich, Prairie Valley SD
  • Jerrold Pidborochynski, Saskatchewan Rivers SD
  • Jeff Zenner, North East SD
  • Michael Zummack, Sun West SD

10 Years:

  • Justin Arendt, Horizon SD
  • Kate Holmes, Greater Saskatoon RCSD
  • Shelly Toth, South East Cornerstone SD
  • Barry Stewart, Prairie South SD

15 Years:

  • Garry Benning, Saskatoon SD
  • Charlie McCloud, Northwest SD
  • Corinne Thoms, Horizon SD
  • Phyllis Gedak, Holy Family RCSD

20 Years: 

  • Deb Vereschagin, Northwest SD

25 Years:

  • Rhonda Saathoff, Sun West SD

30 Years:

  • Dr. Don Lloyd, Saskatchewan Rivers SD

For the Year 2015

SASBO was pleased to recognize the following individuals with  Membership Recognition Certificates presented at the 70th Annual Convention Luncheon held April 30th, 2015:

5 Years:

  • Lola Correia, Prairie Valley School Division, Regina
  • Jason Dunk, Saskatoon Public School Division, Saskatoon
  • Michelle Leith, Sun West School Division, Rosetown
  • Earl McKnight, Sun West School Division, Rosetown
  • Ken Sogge, Horizon School Division, Humboldt
  • Dwayne Sukorokoff, Saskatchewan Rivers School Division, Prince Albert

10 Years:

  • Ron Purdy, Prairie South School Division, Moose Jaw
  • Ryan Smith, Sun West School Division, Rosetown
  • Wanda McLeod, North East School Division, Melfort

15 Years:

  • Bruce Kowchka, South East Cornerstone School Division, Weyburn
  • Lea Werrett, North East School Division, Melfort

20 Years:

  • Gilbert Hautcoeur, CEF, Regina

25 Years:

  • Sharon Bender, Prairie Valley School Division, Regina

30 Years:

  • Debra Burnett Regina School Division, Regina